Past Presidents

Temple Presidents

Solomon Bear December 1872 to February 1904
Bernhard Solomon February 1904 to January 1923
Marcus W. Jacobi February 1923 to January 1928
Harry Solomon 1951-1952
Robert Kallman 1952-1953
Solomon Sternberger 1954-1956
Aaron Goldberg 1957
Frank Oppenheimer 1958-1959
Dr. Samuel Warshauer 1960-1961
Sigmund Solomon 1962-1963
Harold Blakeman 1964-1965
David Zipser 1966-1967
Jessie Weiner 1968-1969
Melvin Mack 1971-1973
Fred Sternberger 1974-1975
Dr. Henry Schafer 1976-1978
William Heinberg 1979
Max Kahn  1980-1981
Louis Gratch 1982
Mannie Bertin & Mel Mack 1983
Melvin Mack  1984
Dr. Murray Seidel  1985-1987
Col. Lee Sherman  1988-1992
Dr. Murray Seidel  1993
Irving Fogler  1994-1995
Stanley House  1996
Irving Fogler  1996-1998
Laurence Mass  1999-2000
Alan Katz  2001-2002
Jean Rosenberg  2003-2005
Mike VanVekovan  2006
Jeri Graham  2006
Dr. Murray Seidel  2007-2008
Richard Mandel  2009-2010
Melanie Frank  2011-2012
Dr. Josh Vogel   2013-2014
Melanie Frank 2015-2016
Rita Reibman 2016
Burt Rosner 2016-2017
Walter Pancoe 2017
Richard Lerner 2018-Present